SALE 7 Days of the Week Kitchen Motif Embroidered Tea Towels

$53 USD SaleSALE 7 Days of the Week Kitchen Motif Embroidered Tea Towels

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Embroidery:Towels:7 Days:Vintage
For your consideration is a set of 7 days of the week Kitchen Motif Embroidered Tea Towels in excellent vintage unused condition. The all have the orange with blue trim stripe down each side on a very light creme colored background. Each described ...The Antique Chasers ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Dinner Roll Linen Cotton Holder

$24 USDDinner Roll Linen Cotton Holder

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Accessories:Kitchen:Towel:Holder
This lovely soft melon colored holder for your dinner rolls or buns is so interesting and fun. You just put this on your table and place each individual rolls inside each pouch. It holds 12 rolls or 12 of anything you would like to put in each ...Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Yellow Rose Tea Towel 1950's

$18 USD SaleSALE Yellow Rose Tea Towel 1950's

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen:Towel:Flowers:Floral Motif
This is a wonderful tea towel of heavy cotton that measures 27" x 14". It has a large bouquet of yellow roses on each end and is bordered with additional yellow roses and two yellow stripes. The towel is in excellent condition. It will ship freshly ...Kitchengarden & Purses? ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Embroidered Christmas Tree on White Hand Towel

$12 USDEmbroidered Christmas Tree on White Hand Towel

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen:Table:Dining:Dinner:Lunch:Cloth ...
This will make your holiday powder room say "Merry Christmas". This white towel, with cross stitch Christmas tree loaded with ornaments and candles with gifts wrapped underneath the tree, has a green border and is 22" x 13 ¼". In good shape ...Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Creamy White Cotton and Chenille Luncheon Cloth

$20 USD Offers ConsideredCreamy White Cotton and Chenille Luncheon Cloth

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen
Loosely woven, creamy white cotton with green, blue and red chenille strips woven into the creamy white that follow through to the 2" fringe border on both ends of the luncheon cloth. And each chenille line has 1/2" raised chenille circles. The cloth ...Church Street Station ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Elegant Embroidery Cotton Cutwork Table Cloth and Cloth Napkins

$50 USDElegant Embroidery Cotton Cutwork Table Cloth and Cloth Napkins

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Vintage:Kitchen:Table:Dining:Accessories
This beautiful off white (almost light tea color) tablecloth is 66" x 84" with 6 napkins measuring 15 ½" square approximately. They have never been used and they still have their original tags. It is in excellent condition. The set was made in ...Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Vintage Tea Towel 1940's - 1950's

$16 USD SaleSALE Vintage Tea Towel 1940's - 1950's

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen:Floral:Linens
This is a great vintage tea towel of very heavy cotton & it measures 28 1/2" x 14". It is in wonderful condition. The motif is blue and red flowers with a border of small red flowers intertwined with a blue scalloped shaped ribbon. The towel will ...Kitchengarden & Purses? ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Five Linen Pennsylvania Dutch Decorated Towels

$30 USD Offers ConsideredFive Linen Pennsylvania Dutch Decorated Towels

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Linen Kitchen Towels
These five linen Pennsylvania Dutch decorated towels measure 28" X 14 3/4". One red trim and one yellow trim towels have stain marks, the others are in excellent condition.The End of the Rainbow ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Kitty Cat Kitten Magnet Hot Pad Holder

$12 USDKitty Cat Kitten Magnet Hot Pad Holder

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen:Decorative:Animal
This little kitten is made from red checked material with red trim and painted on face and body. She has a magnet in her head and will attach to your refrigerator, oven or any other metal. Overall size is 8 ¼" X 5 ¾". Overall condition ...Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Vintage Tea Towel 1940's - 1950's

$16 USD SaleSALE Vintage Tea Towel 1940's - 1950's

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen:Flowers:Floral Motif
This is a wonderful vintage, heavy cotton tea towel in very good condition that measures 27" x 17". It has groupings of cabbage roses in red, green and blue with a distinctive border of green and blue on each end. It will ship freshly laundered.Kitchengarden & Purses? ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Vintage Chocolate Brown Linen Table Cloth

$23 USD Offers ConsideredVintage Chocolate Brown Linen Table Cloth

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen
Vivid chocolate Brown, woven linen tablecloth with satin like shinny strips (3 and 1) and broad mesh like strip.52" x 62" in size.Church Street Station ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
"Sew Time" dish towel

$8 USD"Sew Time" dish towel

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen
Fun dish or tea towel shows embroidered young lady, busy with her sewing, and supervised by a bluebird. Believe this dates to 1930s, contrasting fabric dates to about this time. Measures 42 x 14 inches. Very good condition, has seen little use. About ...Thistle Creek Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Kitchen Ewer Pitchers and Platter Handkerchief

$12 USDKitchen Ewer Pitchers and Platter Handkerchief

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Vintage:Vanity:Accessories:Hanky ...
The overall theme on this 1950's hankie is wine and food. There is a bowl of fruit, wine decanter, large pitchers, gravy bowl and platter with fish motif. Colors are green, yellow, red black on a white background with a grey border with a rolled ...Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Wilendur Tea Towel 1940's - 1950's

$20 USD SaleSALE Wilendur Tea Towel 1940's - 1950's

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen:Towel:Floral Motif
This is a heavy cotton towel that measures 27" x 14". It is in excellent condition and the tag states "Wilendur". Bright colorful bouquet of flowers in yellow, blue, green, red, pink, touches of purple on each end and a cobalt blue border to show it ...Kitchengarden & Purses? ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Beautiful Handwork Embroidery & Tatting Wire Basket of Christmas Flowers Hand or Dish ...

$10 USD SaleSALE Beautiful Handwork Embroidery & Tatting Wire Basket of Christmas Flowers Hand or Dish ...

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Hand Towels:Kitchen Linens:Embroidery ...
SALE!! What a wonderful vintage towel this is with beautiful hand stitched design! Remember before hot air blowers to dry your hands, or paper towels that are distributed when they sense your hands are there...They used to have a button you pushed, ...The Loft Antiques
Four Cotton Luncheon White Napkins

$12 USDFour Cotton Luncheon White Napkins

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen:Dining:Picnic:Summer
There are 4 of these lovely cotton 11 ½" square scalloped white cutwork napkins. There is actually one more that I will throw in for good measure. They are all in very good condition with no stains or wear.Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Kelly Green Leaf Graphics Vintage Tea Towel

$8 USDKelly Green Leaf Graphics Vintage Tea Towel

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Linens:Tea Towels
Neat vintage tea towel with bright Kelly green graphics. The design is alternating blocks featuring a branch with leaves that reverse. The fabric is 100% medium weight cotton. Condition of this towel is very good with no damage other than one area on ...Twin Oaks Lane ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Red Black and White Rick Rack 1950’s Cotton Apron

$12 USDRed Black and White Rick Rack 1950’s Cotton Apron

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Apron:Kitchen:Party
This waist tied apron is from the 1950's -1960's. I think it was a homemade apron. Back in the `50's most of the home makers made their own clothing and the kitchen apron was one of the easiest sewing projects she would have to do. Overall size is 18 ...Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Wonderful Vintage Large Linen Kitchen Cloth Dish Towel Primary Stripes

$8 USD SaleSALE Wonderful Vintage Large Linen Kitchen Cloth Dish Towel Primary Stripes

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Linens:Stripes:Dish Towel:Cloth:Kitchen ...
If this vintage dish towel isn't new, it certainly looks like it is! Folded away for at least 20-30 years in an attic, the new bride just boxed up many things from her husband's first marriage, and is now 98 herself...so she's decided to downsize! ...The Loft Antiques
Mixed Fruits Pure Linen Kitchen Towel

$12 USDMixed Fruits Pure Linen Kitchen Towel

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Towel:Linen
Very nice Parisian Prints All Pure Linen kitchen towel. It has never been used or washed and the paper tag is still intact. All sorts of mixed fruits in bright colors with a pineapple the star of the show. Circa 1950-1960's. 16 1/2" by 28". Thanks ...Dibble and Dabble ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Vintage Pink Sheer Half Apron with Pockets  1950’s

$24 USDVintage Pink Sheer Half Apron with Pockets 1950’s

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Apron:Kitchen:Party
I love the look of this apron with it's cute little pockets on either size. Overall size of this apron is a little over 16" in length at longest. Each sash is 22" in length with the waist band at 16 ½". There is a little ruffle with a bit of ...Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
REDUCED Colorful Vintage Kitchen Towel Spanish Dancers, Bull Fight, Music, Dog

$8 USD ReducedREDUCED Colorful Vintage Kitchen Towel Spanish Dancers, Bull Fight, Music, Dog

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Towels:Linens:Bull Fight:Spanish ...
Look at this darling Kitchen towel. Measuring 25" long and 16" wide, I'm not sure this was ever used. The graphics are great! At one end, there's Spanish dancers in the native costumes, with their musical instruments in the corners and fruits and ...The Loft Antiques
Wilendur tea towel apples primary colors

$20 USDWilendur tea towel apples primary colors

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Linens:Tea Towels:Wilendur
Wilendur tea towel featuring plump, juicy looking apples in bright primary colors. This towel was most likely made from purchased toweling yardage. It is pictured in the book, Elegant Table Linens from Weil & Durrse' including Wilendur by Michelle ...Twin Oaks Lane ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Vintage yardage, unused cotton, bright Red with old fashioned Wrought iron Kitchen tools

$9 USDVintage yardage, unused cotton, bright Red with old fashioned Wrought iron Kitchen tools

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Vintage Yardage, Unused Cotton, Bright ...
This is 1 yard of vintage 1950's unused dress weight cotton fabric, great for quilting too. The fabric is 36 inches wide, 1 yard long, in as new condition. Large scale wrought Iron, old fashioned kitchen implements decorate the bright red solid ...Jim's Quilts and Goodies ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
How Old Are You? Risqué Kitchen Towel

$25 USDHow Old Are You? Risqué Kitchen Towel

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Vintage:Kitchen:Table:Dining:Accessories:Var
Father Time is looking over all the ages of man – 20 Champagne, 30 Brandy, 40 Wine, 50 Beer and 60 milk. The bull has its tail in several position to indicate each age. Cute and will be a hit with any age. The kitchen hand towel is made out of ...Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Wilendur American Beauty red roses tea towel

$20 USDWilendur American Beauty red roses tea towel

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Linens:Tea Towels:Wilendur
Wilendur tea towel featuring crimson red roses on jadite green sheaves of wheat. This pattern was named American Beauty by Wilendur. This towel was most likely made from purchased toweling yardage. It is pictured in the book, Elegant Table Linens ...Twin Oaks Lane ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Royal London 1981 Linen Kitchen Towel

$12 USDRoyal London 1981 Linen Kitchen Towel

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Towel:Linen
The colors on this souvenir towel from "jolly old England" are still vivid. It has never been used and in great condition. The sides are hemmed, the top and bottom are not. Marked 1981 vista 8030, all cotton and made in Britain. 30" by 20". Thanks ...Dibble and Dabble ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
1978 Calendar Towel - Hayride Scene

$10 USD1978 Calendar Towel - Hayride Scene

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Linens:Towels:Kitchen:Calendar
This is a 1978 Calendar Towel featuring a hayride in the snow in a vibrant reddish orange color on linen. It is in very good condition. Please email me with any questions..The Daisy Chain ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Vintage Silver Knives Knife Cotton Sack Embroidery Holder

$12 USDVintage Silver Knives Knife Cotton Sack Embroidery Holder

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Container:Kitchen:Silverware
This is a wonderful piece that actually has a thick flannel liner to keep your silver from tarnishing. There are 12 slots to store your knives and has a beautiful embroidered butterfly on the front with blue edging.Rare Finds ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Un-Used Tea Towel Waiter in Formal Attire Original Tag

$16 USDUn-Used Tea Towel Waiter in Formal Attire Original Tag

Vintage Collectibles:Textiles:Kitchen Linens:Tea Towels
Colorful, unused tea towel featuring a butler/waiter dressed in tails carrying a tray of fruit. This vintage towel still bears its original Famous Barr price tag with a price of 29¢. Famous Barr originally opened in St. Louis in 1911 but no longer ...Twin Oaks Lane ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
 
View as:
List
Items per page:30 100 200

Add to Wish List