SALE Antique Miniature Blanket Chest Box 19c Highly Detailed Hand Painted

$722 USD SaleSALE Antique Miniature Blanket Chest Box 19c Highly Detailed Hand Painted

Antiques:Folk Art
19c Hand Painted Miniature Blanket Chest / Box with all the painted details of Pennsylvania German / Dutch style ChestSuperb genuine antique minature Blanket Chest - all hand painted. Every inch of this stunning box is painted with lovely details ...Fleur Delight Full Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique Tramp Art Box, exceptional interior, 1880

$525 USD Offers ConsideredSALE Antique Tramp Art Box, exceptional interior, 1880

Antiques:Folk Art:Chip Art
Offered is an exceptional tramp art box, 14.5" L x 9" x 7" with the original key. This is most likely the nicest example of 19th century, Pennsylvania chip art [often called "tramp art" because so many itinerant, homeless, resorted to the making of ...Line State Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique Miniature Blanket Chest Box 19c Signed Provenance Hand Painted

$541 USD SaleSALE Antique Miniature Blanket Chest Box 19c Signed Provenance Hand Painted

Antiques:Folk Art
19c Hand Painted Miniature Blanket Chest / Box with all the painted details of Pennsylvania German / Dutch style Chest. I have several boxes from the estate of miniature blanket chest collector - I will be listing. Please veiw my pictures for the ...Fleur Delight Full Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Folk Art Painted Silverware Tray / Caddy

$165 USDFolk Art Painted Silverware Tray / Caddy

Antiques:Folk Art
Here is a nice little silverware caddy. It has the original folk art painter surface. There are minor dents and dings in the wood but nothing out of the ordinary. It is solid and can be used everyday if you wanted to. Dates for the early 1900's. It ...Cathys Clocks ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique German Blanket Chest Trunk Dated 1766 Hand Painted Decorated Immigrant

$2,852 USD SaleSALE Antique German Blanket Chest Trunk Dated 1766 Hand Painted Decorated Immigrant

Antiques:Folk Art
Rare Dated German Hand Painted Blanket Chest Dates from the 18th Century. The chest is clearly dated : 1766. This magnificent antique chest is nearly 250 years old. It is quite rare to find a chest of this age with the sides and front painted ...Fleur Delight Full Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique tole tray, museum quality, 1840, Rare

$1,495 USD Offers ConsideredSALE Antique tole tray, museum quality, 1840, Rare

Antiques:Folk Art
Tole is "one stroke" painting almost always done on flat black tin. Paper Mache is sometimes called tole and is in a league all its own-quite a good league. Offered for sale is a significant, American, antique tole tray from the late 19th c. It is ...Line State Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Antique Victorian Sailor's Seashell Art Plate Wall Hanging VERY GOOD CONDITION

$105 USDAntique Victorian Sailor's Seashell Art Plate Wall Hanging VERY GOOD CONDITION

Antiques:Folk Art:Victorian:Sailor Seashell Art:Plate:Wall Hanging
This is quite a piece. All the shells have been attached to an old plate. Wonder how long it took to make this piece. The center design is spectacular. This a little damage and 2 missing shells (see photos) Size of plate 9 1/2'' in diameter Ready for ...True Treasures of Palm Beach ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique Pennsylvania Painted Blanket Chest Trunk with Rare Provenance Signatures

$21,177 USD SaleSALE Antique Pennsylvania Painted Blanket Chest Trunk with Rare Provenance Signatures

Antiques:Folk Art
Most Rare Original Antique Painted Decorated Pennsylvania Blanket Chest. I purchased this lovely circa: 1800's Blanket Chest for my daughter's wedding, it held most of her dearest collection of treasures and gifts. It is quite unbelievable to find a ...Fleur Delight Full Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Hand Painted and stenciled, tole tray, 19th.c.

$195 USD Offers ConsideredHand Painted and stenciled, tole tray, 19th.c.

Antiques:Folk Art:Tole
Offered is a splendid 19th c., hand painted and stenciled, large, handed tray in black and gold. It is in very good condition with no holes or rust and a wonderful patina. The tray measures 16.5" x 22". Please review our payment and return policy ...Line State Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Antique Hand Made Wood Tramp Art Hanging Candle Box

$125 USD Offers ConsideredAntique Hand Made Wood Tramp Art Hanging Candle Box

Antiques:Folk Art:Tramp Art
This is a one of a kind antique hand made wooden tramp art hanging candle box, with glass on 3 sides, door, drawer, metal lined top with hole for heat, and metal hanger. It is made from a dark fine grained wood, possibly walnut. Lack of candle wax or ...Virtu Doll ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique rye straw basket, coiled, open and unusually wide, 20"

$175 USD Offers ConsideredSALE Antique rye straw basket, coiled, open and unusually wide, 20"

Antiques:Folk Art
Offered is a coiled, rye-straw, open formed, basket, from southeastern Pennsylvania, made in the late 19th century. It is almost impossible anymore to find an example in this very good condition and as wide as this basket is. The basket has a ...Line State Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE RARE Antique Pair of Heart Shaped Brass Folk Art Candle Snuffers

$280 USD SaleSALE RARE Antique Pair of Heart Shaped Brass Folk Art Candle Snuffers

Antiques:Folk Art:Brass:Candle Snuffers
This is a very rare, if not unique, pair of brass candle snuffers with heart shape handle. I have never seen another pair of wick trimmers with this form. Three feet on the bottom so they are free standing and can easily be displayed. Each handle has ...David Davis Antiques INC. ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique Doll House Size 4.25" Folk Art Cloth Doll

$91 USD SaleSALE Antique Doll House Size 4.25" Folk Art Cloth Doll

Dolls:Antique:Cloth
This charming little 4.25" tall cloth folk art doll is estimated to date from circa 1900. Her head is either painted cloth or painted paper - I'm uncertain because it feels like stiff paper but has a stitched seam across the top of the head. The rest ...Virtu Doll ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Amazing 19th Century North West Coast Shaman's Ivory Amulet

$1,500 USDAmazing 19th Century North West Coast Shaman's Ivory Amulet

Antiques:Folk Art:Ivory:Amulet
We have offered here an amazing Authentic 19th Century North West Coast Shaman' Walrus Ivory Amulet. This one has been authenticated through photos at Cowan's Auction in Ohio, and compared to others which date to the 1880 time period. This Amulet ...Diamond Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Incredibly Rare Antique LARGE Folk Art Victorian Era Hand Made Wooden Toy Boat

$795 USDIncredibly Rare Antique LARGE Folk Art Victorian Era Hand Made Wooden Toy Boat

Antiques:Toys
Here is a beautiful 26" antique toy boat. It is a larger size and a piece that we will never find again. Hand made Victorian era folk art/toys are very coveted by collectors and this is one of those amazing "finds" that we've experienced only a few ...Easterbelle's Wonderland Empori ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE 1887 Handwritten Original Poem or Song About a Slave in Adirondack Wooden Frame

$203 USD Offers ConsideredSALE 1887 Handwritten Original Poem or Song About a Slave in Adirondack Wooden Frame

Antiques:Folk Art
This is a one of a kind dated 1887 handwritten original poem or song about a slave, framed in an Arts & Crafts Adirondack style wooden frame. The song text is as follows: "The Poor Old Slave" 1 Twas just one year ago tonight that I remember well. I ...Virtu Doll ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Rare 2 Folk Art Hand Carved Wood Figure Dolls w Hand Made Clothing

$2,800 USD SaleSALE Rare 2 Folk Art Hand Carved Wood Figure Dolls w Hand Made Clothing

Antiques:Folk Art:Primitive:Wood:Dolls:Figures:Hand Carved
This is a rare fantastic pair of folk art male figure dolls. Each is hand carved, painted with hand sewn clothing. Found in Schoharie County New York. One measures 11" tall and the other is 8 3/4" tall. Wonderfully done. These display wonderfully. In ...David Davis Antiques INC. ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Rare Antique Exquisitely Carved Wooden Panel INTERIOR DESIGNERS piece

$722 USDRare Antique Exquisitely Carved Wooden Panel INTERIOR DESIGNERS piece

Antiques:Folk Art:Pre Columbian Style Mayan Wood Carving
This is the second and larger of the pair of exceptionally carved wooden panels. They are similar but not quite identical and so we are selling them separately. An interior designers piece, screams quality and individuality.A real conversation piece. ...Trinity Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Early 1900s Framed Memorial to Howard M. Hyatt Order of Red Men Gowongo Tribe No ...

$185 USD Offers ConsideredEarly 1900s Framed Memorial to Howard M. Hyatt Order of Red Men Gowongo Tribe No ...

Antiques:Folk Art
This is a unique framed memorial for Howard M. Hyatt, member of the Order of Red Men Gowongo Tribe No. 482 of Star Junction, Pennsylvania. The hand crafted memorial was made on black paper with lettering and emblems outlined in old tinsel glitter all ...Virtu Doll ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE 19th Century Antique Apple Butter Stick Hand Painted with Kittens

$420 USD SaleSALE 19th Century Antique Apple Butter Stick Hand Painted with Kittens

Antiques:Folk Art:Primitive:Wood:19th Century:Hand Painted
This is an incredible 19th Century Folk Art hand painted Apple Butter Stick. Decorated with four tiny kittens in the grass. This piece was painted in an era when wooden butter bowls and paddles were retired from use and used for display. This ...David Davis Antiques INC. ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Wonderful Antique Cast Iron "Black Man" Bank

$175 USDWonderful Antique Cast Iron "Black Man" Bank

Antiques:Folk Art:Cast Iron Bank
We are offering here a wonderful Antique Cast Iron Bank. This one features a Black Man, and is 4 1/4" across and stands 5 1/2" tall. He had a white shirt with red bow tie, and bright red lips with white teeth. It would have originally had a lever in ...Diamond Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
2  Salem NJ Early 18th Century Chip Carved  Wood Spoons & A  Fork

$750 USD Offers Considered2 Salem NJ Early 18th Century Chip Carved Wood Spoons & A Fork

Antiques:Folk Art:Tasting Spoons & Marriage Fork:18th C
This is a group of very early hand whittled wood utensils that came out of an old Salem NJ family estate sale over 20 years ago. They are just being offered for sale. The items all have chip carving and the wood has a deep patina that can only come ...aMERicana & wHimsy ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Outstanding Antique 19th Century Hand Carved Wood Panel, Has To Be Seen.......

$750 USDOutstanding Antique 19th Century Hand Carved Wood Panel, Has To Be Seen.......

Antiques:Folk Art:Pre Columbian Style Mayan Wood Carving
This exceptionally carved wooden panel is one of a pair. They are similar but not quite identical and so we are selling them separately.Decorators pieces of beautiful quality. The carving exceeds that of the normal tourist piece. This large carved ...Trinity Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Early 1900 or late 1800's Black Folk Art doll colorful big ears

$245 USDEarly 1900 or late 1800's Black Folk Art doll colorful big ears

Dolls:Antique:Black Early Cloth Folk Doll
They just don't get any cute-er than this 13" cloth doll. He has many hand stitches, some age soiling on back of jacket, and his head does bend back and forth from age,..He's just the cute-est antique doll early 1900 or late 1800's Era.Dolls and Things: Savoring the ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique 19th Century Double Ink Stand, Desk Stand, Russian Divine C 1880

$129 USD SaleSALE Antique 19th Century Double Ink Stand, Desk Stand, Russian Divine C 1880

Antiques:Folk Art
Quite a rare item. Dating to the latter part of the nineteenth century. Originating from one of the Russian states. This beautifully hand carved and hand painted wooden inkwell is just typical of Russian folk art. The black and orangey/red lacquer ...Trinity Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE 19th Century Miniature Wood Bucket Bench Inlaid Top Canted Legs

$265 USD Offers ConsideredSALE 19th Century Miniature Wood Bucket Bench Inlaid Top Canted Legs

Antiques:Folk Art:Inlaid Miniature Bucket Bench
Here is a wonderful miniature 19th Century splay leg bucket bench with shaped sides, ends and an inlaid top of 3 different colored woods. The little bench was found in southern NJ. It is constructed without visible nails or pegs and looks to be ...aMERicana & wHimsy ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
Folk art Carved Wooden Duck Decoy

$148 USDFolk art Carved Wooden Duck Decoy

Antiques:Primitives:Duck:Female:Glass Eyes
Folk art Carved Wooden Duck Decoy I believe this is the female mallard. The carved shape is very nice with ribbed ridges and no visible signs of paint. It is a medium brown and apparently was sealed. The head has glass eyes and noticeable ridges from ...Robert Browning Jewels Silver A ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique Victorian Miniature Feather Pictures X 3, C1890 WOW!!!

$299 USD SaleSALE Antique Victorian Miniature Feather Pictures X 3, C1890 WOW!!!

Antiques:Folk Art:Feather Picture
Adorable little curios from the nineteenth century. Dating form the 1890 period and originating from China. They have been brought home from a stay in China, probably by a serviceman or dignitary. There small size is particularly appealing. We have ...Trinity Antiques ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
18th C Canted Turned Leg  Miniature Pennsylvania Inlaid Stool

$675 USD Offers Considered18th C Canted Turned Leg Miniature Pennsylvania Inlaid Stool

Antiques:Folk Art:Stool:Inlaid:18th Century
This is a wonderful miniature stool with sharply canted and heavily turned trumpet and ball legs ending in ball feet. The stool has a rectangular top with cut out ends, corners and side. The bottom edges are beveled. The top is inlaid with ...aMERicana & wHimsy ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
SALE Antique Hand stitched stockinette Black cloth large Folk Doll straw filled

$95 USD SaleSALE Antique Hand stitched stockinette Black cloth large Folk Doll straw filled

Dolls:Antique:Folk Art Black Cloth Hand Stitched Face Doll
Large antique early antique lots of hand stitching. In good shape and straw filled. Tall 18" tall. She's shown standing and sitting in a chair.Dolls and Things: Savoring the ~ Exclusively on Ruby Lane
 
View as:
List
Items per page:30 100 200

Add to Wish List